NOMINEES

CHAD NOMINEE Julia Abzaltdinova CHAD
The lights in the city NOMINEE Mahdiyeh Afshar bakeshloo The lights in the city
Grown-Syncope-Epiphany NOMINEE Seb Agnew Grown-Syncope-Epiphany
South East of Eden NOMINEE yiannis antonopoulos South East of Eden
Imagine yourself as an island, 46°00′21′′N 9°00′07′′E NOMINEE Chiara Arturo Imagine yourself as an island, 46°00′21′′N 9°00′07′′E
Peripherie NOMINEE janusz beck Peripherie
The Berikas, NOMINEE Salah Benacer The Berikas, "bandits" of the road.
Landmarks NOMINEE Swen Bernitz Landmarks
Anastomôsis NOMINEE Laura Berson Anastomôsis
It's a Wonderful Life NOMINEE Leafhopper Blanca Galindo & David Simon It's a Wonderful Life
Off the mark NOMINEE Diego Brambilla Off the mark
Archetype NOMINEE Steve Braun Archetype
Requiem for a dream NOMINEE Annamaria Bruni Requiem for a dream
Natural random NOMINEE Ekaterina Brytkova Natural random
Russian Lifestyle NOMINEE Yaroslav Bulavin Russian Lifestyle
Of the Sea NOMINEE Marissa Chen Of the Sea
When the Trees are Gone NOMINEE Diana Cheren Nygren When the Trees are Gone
FOGGINESS NOMINEE michela chimenti FOGGINESS
Espiritus de Invierno NOMINEE Yannick Cormier Espiritus de Invierno
Life on Mars NOMINEE Andrea D'Auria Life on Mars
Possession NOMINEE Parker Day Possession
Two and Two Make Five NOMINEE Sam De Buysere Two and Two Make Five
Submergées (ruines d'aquarium) NOMINEE Guénaëlle de Carbonnières Submergées (ruines d'aquarium)
Vo’, the healthiest place in Italy NOMINEE Matteo de Mayda Vo’, the healthiest place in Italy
Rise NOMINEE Jeremy Denniss Rise
What remains NOMINEE Simone Donati What remains
Impossible Territory NOMINEE Ewa Doroszenko Impossible Territory
Inventory of bridges and viaducts of the Spanish high-speed (AVE) NOMINEE Edgar dos Santos Inventory of bridges and viaducts of the Spanish high-speed (AVE)
F - for Fake NOMINEE Ihor Dudnyk F - for Fake
JÖKULL : The memory of glaciers NOMINEE SANDRINE ELBERG JÖKULL : The memory of glaciers
1:26-3:24 NOMINEE Egor Fedosov 1:26-3:24
Origin NOMINEE Ana Ferrandiz Origin
Above the Hill NOMINEE Benjamin Filarski Above the Hill
the leaves will fall from the sky NOMINEE Jenia Fridlyand the leaves will fall from the sky
The Gold We inherited, the Gold of Our Dreams NOMINEE Marco Garro The Gold We inherited, the Gold of Our Dreams
Haunted NOMINEE Gabriel Gauffre Haunted
Iran in 40 images NOMINEE Lukasz Gniadek Iran in 40 images
Ha Aretz, the Promised Land NOMINEE ROGER GRASAS Ha Aretz, the Promised Land
Hybrid NOMINEE Irina Grigoryeva Hybrid
Yellowstone: For the Benefit and Enjoyment of the People NOMINEE Beihua Guo Yellowstone: For the Benefit and Enjoyment of the People
Highlighting Darkness NOMINEE Lena Holzer Highlighting Darkness
Maneads NOMINEE Magda Hueckel Maneads
Castle of Innocence NOMINEE Joel Jimenez Castle of Innocence
Avalanche of Everyday Life NOMINEE Mu-En Juang Avalanche of Everyday Life
Cycles NOMINEE Ashley Kauschinger Cycles
Second Nature NOMINEE Işık Kaya Second Nature
Glass Eye NOMINEE Lindsey Kennedy Glass Eye
Euphoria NOMINEE Kateryna Khmylnina Euphoria
Burnt Fingers, Broken Nose NOMINEE Rory King Burnt Fingers, Broken Nose
The Collector NOMINEE Maria Kokunova The Collector
The Cave NOMINEE Maria Kokunova The Cave
POST-MOSCOW (ongoing 2019–...) NOMINEE Teo Konukhov POST-MOSCOW (ongoing 2019–...)
Ordinary People NOMINEE Ksenia Kuleshova Ordinary People
643316. Die neue Ebene des Reisens NOMINEE Jan Ladwig 643316. Die neue Ebene des Reisens
Secret City NOMINEE Jin Li Secret City
Looking for my mother NOMINEE Elena Liventseva Looking for my mother
A poisoned dress NOMINEE Anna Malgina A poisoned dress
Image Eaters NOMINEE maria mavropoulou Image Eaters
Entropic NOMINEE Gianluca Micheletti Entropic
A Country Boy Can't Survive NOMINEE Fred Mitchell A Country Boy Can't Survive
TRANSNISTRIA, THE COUNTRY THAT DOESN’T EXIST NOMINEE Jorge Mónaco TRANSNISTRIA, THE COUNTRY THAT DOESN’T EXIST
SPECTRUM NOMINEE Diego Moreno SPECTRUM
What Is Hidden By What We See NOMINEE Allison Morris What Is Hidden By What We See
Silent River NOMINEE Yexin Qiu Moying Zhang Silent River
EXtrarradios. Miradas a 9,90 €  (Outskirts. Looks at 9,90€) NOMINEE Jose Navarrete EXtrarradios. Miradas a 9,90 € (Outskirts. Looks at 9,90€)
El Pertenecer en Tiempos Modernos (Belonging in Modern Times) NOMINEE Karen Navarro El Pertenecer en Tiempos Modernos (Belonging in Modern Times)
Safety cards NOMINEE ARSENIY Neskhodimov Safety cards
Pai Mar NOMINEE Hermano Noronha Pai Mar
Cooking Potato Stories NOMINEE Ana Nunez Rodriguez Cooking Potato Stories
Heroes NOMINEE Emeke Obanor Heroes
Edge of the earth NOMINEE Natalia Oreshina Edge of the earth
Alpine Wall NOMINEE Vincenzo Pagliuca Alpine Wall
Area Albania NOMINEE Jordi Jon Pardo Area Albania
Diachronicles NOMINEE Giulia Parlato Diachronicles
DIVING MALDIVES NOMINEE giulia piermartiri DIVING MALDIVES
Family Archive NOMINEE Nikita Pirogov Family Archive
Have You Been Here NOMINEE Zeyuan Ren Have You Been Here
Visuals of Delta NOMINEE Enamur Reza Visuals of Delta
Memory Palace NOMINEE Julien Rieutort Memory Palace
LimaNegra NOMINEE Daniela Rivera Antara LimaNegra
Lares NOMINEE Luca Rotondo Lares
The forest NOMINEE Bartek Sadowski The forest
Prayers To Myself NOMINEE Samira Saidi Prayers To Myself
Iluikak NOMINEE Mara Sánchez-Renero Iluikak
PEARS IN THE AFTERNOON NOMINEE Karoline Schneider PEARS IN THE AFTERNOON
Medical Engineering NOMINEE Aristidis Schnelzer Medical Engineering
HOAX NOMINEE Agnieszka Sejud HOAX
How Sasha Litvinov buried the gun NOMINEE Kristina Sergeeva How Sasha Litvinov buried the gun
This, Promised NOMINEE Gleb Simonov This, Promised
Singkil NOMINEE marten slothouwer Singkil
IN ANTICIPATION OF THE SUN NOMINEE Jakub Stanek IN ANTICIPATION OF THE SUN
Sixteen NOMINEE Camila Svenson Sixteen
SULCIS IN FUNDO NOMINEE filippo taddei SULCIS IN FUNDO
The Continued Conflict: Self vs Self NOMINEE Omar Taweh The Continued Conflict: Self vs Self
In the arms of the void NOMINEE Natalya Tikhomirova In the arms of the void
Hope In The Rain NOMINEE Mehrdad Vahed Yousefabad Hope In The Rain
Вalancing systems NOMINEE Talyana Vyaltseva Вalancing systems
The Breath Against your Ear NOMINEE Patrick Wassmann The Breath Against your Ear
ENJOY house NOMINEE Shelli Weiler ENJOY house
What we loved was not enough NOMINEE Manon Weiser What we loved was not enough
FACIAL NOMINEE Chiara Wettmann FACIAL
Food 2.0 NOMINEE Ole Witt Food 2.0
Temporarily Censored Home NOMINEE Guanyu Xu Temporarily Censored Home
Lacuna NOMINEE Katya Yanova Lacuna
Red NOMINEE Faysal Zaman Red
Hidden Motherhood NOMINEE Alena Zhandarova Hidden Motherhood
弥水汤汤(Mi River) NOMINEE 斌 董 弥水汤汤(Mi River)